@SaintMichaelCHS

SaintMichaelCHS MUSTANGS it is Friday the 13th tomorrow and that means a special Out of Uniform ONLY for students who purchased the SPC Card from Council!
SaintMichaelCHS MUSTANG Students who purchased the Student Price Card (SPC) will receive their additional Out of Uniform Day on Friday, October 13th!!!

Mustangs In The News...

Jun. 2, 2016 - Soccer Wins 2..

May 31, 2016 - 3rd Time a Charm?

May 25, 2016 - Rugby to OFSAA

May 24, 2016 - Gold In Philly

April 2, 2016 - UWaterloo Recruits

Dec. 18, 2015 - Syrian Support

Nov. 25, 2015 - French Skills @StM

Nov. 25, 2015 - Alumnus Rush wins Award

Nov. 10, 2015 - Harris to St. Bonaventure

Nov. 6, 2015 - Mustangs Shake Off The Rust

Oct. 13, 2015Standard Sr. Girls Review

Oct. 13, 2015 - Pasco & Stangs Set Standard

June 17, 2015 - Maloney for Canada

June 16, 2015 - Makiah makes Worlds

June 8, 2015 - Rowers Strike Gold

June 3, 2015 - Lyme Walk - Kamea

June 2, 2015 - Girls OFSAA Soccer

May 27, 2015 - Film & Art Show

May 22, 2015 - Rankin Rally in SNAPD

May 13, 2015 - Makiah aims high

May 8, 2015 - Citizenship Ceremony

April 29, 2015 - Harjai Team Ontario Golf

April 23, 2015 - Envirothon ...

April 17, 2015 - Mental Doesn't Sleep

March 4, 2015 - SOSSA Hockey Champs

Jan. 6, 2015 - Mac in OHL Debut

Nov. 5, 2014 - Miszk OFSAA 3 peat!

Sept. 22, 2014 - FUELing Self Esteem

August, 2014 - Art and Film Fest..

 

HomeWork Help

Homework Help - Math Help Online Grades 7-10

hh ID vertical

NCDSB

Board Logotransforweb

Team Championships

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS

YEAR   SPORT     RANKING    
               
1997   Hockey     ZONE CHAMPS- Senior Girls    
1998   Soccer     SOSSA CHAMPS (AAA)- Senior Boys    
1998   Soccer     SOSSA CHAMPS (AAA)- Senior Girls    
1999   Football     ZONE 3 CHAMPS- Intermediate Boys    
1999   Soccer     SOSSA CHAMPS (AAA)- Senior Girls    
2000   Hockey     SOSSA CHAMPS- Senior Girls    
2000   Basketball     ZONE 3 CHAMPS- Midget Boys    
2000   Hockey     NIAGARA REGIONAL CHAMPS- Senior Girls    
2000   Tennis     ZONE AND SOSSA CHAMPS- Sr. Boys    
2000   Tennis     ZONE AND SOSSA CHAMPS- Boys/Girls    
2001   Football     DIVISION 2 CHAMPS- Senior Boys    
2001-2005   Wrestling     ZONE 3 CHAMPS- Senior Boys    
2002   Soccer     SOSSA CHAMPS (AAA)- Senior Boys    
2002   Volleyball     SOSSA CHAMPS (AA)- Senior Boys    
2002   Soccer     ZONE 3 CHAMPS-(AAA)- Senior Girls    
2003   Basketball     SOSSA CHAMPS (AA)- Senior Girls    
2004   Hockey     SOSSA CHAMPS (AA)- Senior Girls    
2004   Soccer     ZONE CHAMPS (AAA)- Senior Girls    
2004   Soccer     SOSSA CHAMPS (AAA)- Senior Boys    
2004   Golf     SOSSA CHAMPS- Senior Boys    
2006   Hockey     ZONE 3 CHAMPS (AA)- Senior Boys    
2007   Hockey     ZONE 3 CHAMPS (AA)- Senior Boys    
2007   Hockey     ZONE 3 CHAMPS (AA)- Senior Girls    
2008   Basketball     SOSSA CHAMPS- Senior Boys    
2008   Soccer     SOSSA CHAMPS (AA)- Senior Girls    
2008   Hockey     ZONE 3 CHAMPS (AA)- Senior Boys    
2008   Soccer     SOSSA CHAMPS (AA)- Senior Boys    
2008   Soccer     OFSAA CHAMPS (AA)- Senior Boys    
2008-2009   Hockey     SOSSA CHAMPS- Sr. Boys    
2008-2009   Soccer     ZONE 3 CHAMPS- Sr. Boys    
2008-2009   Soccer     ZONE 3 CHAMPS- Sr. Girls    
2008-2009   Baseball     ZONE 3 CHAMPS- Sr. Boys    
2009-2010   Hockey     OFSAA SILVER MEDALISTS- Sr. Boys    
2009-2010   Basketball     ZONE 3 CHAMPS- Sr. Boys    
2009-2010   Hockey     ZONE 3 CHAMPS- Sr. Girls    
2009-2010   Rugby     ZONE 3 CHAMPS- Sr. Girls    
2009   Hockey     SOSSA CHAMPS (AA)- Senior Boys    
2009   Soccer     ZONE 3 CHAMPS (AA)- Senior Boys    
2009   Soccer     ZONE 3 CHAMPS (AA)- Girls Soccer    
2009   Baseball     ZONE 3 CHAMPS- Senior Boys    
2009-2010   Basketball     ZONE 3 CHAMPS (AA) - Senior Boys    
2010   Hockey     OFSAA SILVER MEDALIST- Senior Boys    
2010   Rugby     ZONE 3 CHAMPS (AA)- Varsity Girls    
2010   Soccer     ZONE AND SOSSA CHAMPS- Sr. Boys    
2011   Football     AAA ZONE CHAMPIONS- Sr. Boys    
2014   Track and Field    

ZONE & OFSSA CHAMPION - Girls 100m Ambulatory (Jilianne Miszk)

ZONE CHAMPION & RECORD - Junior Girls 300m Hurdles (Makiah Hunt)

ZONE CHAMPION, ZONE RECORD, SOSSA CHAMPION, OFSSA REGIONAL CHAMPION, OFSSA CHAMPION - Junior Girls Pole Vault (Makiah Hunt)

ZONE CHAMPION - Midget Boys Long Jump (Maxsym Nazartchyk)

ZONE CHAMPION - Midget Boys Triple Jump (Maxsym Nazartchyk)

ZONE CHAMPION - Senior Boys High Jump (J. T. Hunt)

   
2014   Football    

SENIOR BOYS FOOTBALL CHAMPS

   
2014   Rugby    

AAA/AAAA GIRLS RUGBY SOSSA CHAMPS

   
2014   Soccer    

AAA GIRLS SOCCER ZONE 3, SOSSA CHAMPIONS AND OFSAA SILVER MEDALIST

   
2014     Rowing    

C.S.S.R.A. CHAMPIONSHIPS - SILVER: JR. WOMEN QUAD (stroke and bow) - Sarah Vaughan, Sara Jose, Anna Maloney and Olivia Cournoyea

   
         

 C.S.S.R.A. CHAMPIONSHIPS - BRONZE: SR. MEN 72 Kg. DOUBLE - Alex Powell (stroke) and Ken Nguyen (bow)

   
2014     Football    

JR. BOYS NRHSAA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS

   
2015     Track and Field    

 ZONE CHAMPION-Women 100 Meter Dash I.D. - Julianne Miszk

   
         

 Women Pole Vault Senior - Makia Hunt

   
         

 SOSSA CHAMPION-Women Pole Vault Senor - Makiah Hunt

   
         

 OFSSA GOLD MEDALIST-Women Pole Vault Senior - Makiah Hunt

   
2015     Cross Country    

 OFSAA CROSS COUNTRY-First Place Female - Para Athletic Division - Julianne Miszk

   
2015    Rowing    

C.S.S.R.A. CHAMPIONSHIPS - GOLD: JR. WOMEN DOUBLES Olivia Jose (stroke) and Anna Maloney (bow)

   
2015        

C.S.S.R.A. CHAMPIONSHIPS - GOLD: SR. MEN 72 Kg. SINGLE - Alex Powell

   
2015         

STOTESBURY CUP REGATTA, PHILADEPHIA, PA (SILVER) - WOMENS JUNIOR DOUBLE - Sara Jose (stroke) and Anna Maloney (bow)

   
         

STOTESBURY CUP REGATTA, PHILADEPHIA, PA (SILVER) - MENS Ltwt DOUBLE - Alex Powell (stroke) and Ken Kguyen (bow)

   
2015     Soccer    

VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER AAA SOSSA CHAMPIONS

   
     Hockey    

VARSITY BOYS HOCKEY AA SOSSSA CHAMPIONS

   
     Soccer    

SR. BOYS AA BOYS SOCCER ZONE 3 CHAMPIONS

   
     Rugby    

VARSITY GIRLS RUGBY AA ZONE 3 CHAMPIONS

   
     Artistic    

ZONE ARTISTIC GROUP CHAMPIONS