@SaintMichaelCHS

SaintMichaelCHS Here is some more information on the CODE Niagara Meet and Greet on Aug 26, 3:30 pm at the McBain CTR. https://t.co/Hmk7fO0BsT
SaintMichaelCHS MUSTANGS! Dhvani Shah and CODE Niagara - Meet and Greet regarding skills you need in the Digital age. McBain CTR, Aug 26, 3:30 pm Be there!

Mustangs In The News...

Jun. 2, 2016 - Soccer Wins 2..

May 31, 2016 - 3rd Time a Charm?

May 25, 2016 - Rugby to OFSAA

May 24, 2016 - Gold In Philly

April 2, 2016 - UWaterloo Recruits

Dec. 18, 2015 - Syrian Support

Nov. 25, 2015 - French Skills @StM

Nov. 25, 2015 - Alumnus Rush wins Award

Nov. 10, 2015 - Harris to St. Bonaventure

Nov. 6, 2015 - Mustangs Shake Off The Rust

Oct. 13, 2015Standard Sr. Girls Review

Oct. 13, 2015 - Pasco & Stangs Set Standard

June 17, 2015 - Maloney for Canada

June 16, 2015 - Makiah makes Worlds

June 8, 2015 - Rowers Strike Gold

June 3, 2015 - Lyme Walk - Kamea

June 2, 2015 - Girls OFSAA Soccer

May 27, 2015 - Film & Art Show

May 22, 2015 - Rankin Rally in SNAPD

May 13, 2015 - Makiah aims high

May 8, 2015 - Citizenship Ceremony

April 29, 2015 - Harjai Team Ontario Golf

April 23, 2015 - Envirothon ...

April 17, 2015 - Mental Doesn't Sleep

March 4, 2015 - SOSSA Hockey Champs

Jan. 6, 2015 - Mac in OHL Debut

Nov. 5, 2014 - Miszk OFSAA 3 peat!

Sept. 22, 2014 - FUELing Self Esteem

August, 2014 - Art and Film Fest..

 

HomeWork Help

Homework Help - Math Help Online Grades 7-10

hh ID vertical

NCDSB

Board Logotransforweb

Father Tony McNamara Invitational

 FATHER TONY McNAMARA INVITATIONAL BOYS' HOCKEY TOURNAMENT 2015

Welcome to The Father Tony McNamara Invitational Tournament hosted by Saint Michael Catholic High School.

Father Tony has always believed that sport builds character, provides a sense of responsibility and fosters friendship in his student athletes.  Father Tony is honoured and humbled to have this hockey tournament named after him; and we, at  Saint Michael, are honoured by the fact that Father Tony is our spiritual leader and friend.

Please enjoy the tournament, as well as our lovely city of Niagara Falls.

 

POOL PLAY SCHEDULE
MON, DEC 7th                                                                                                                               
Game 1 Rink 3 3:45 pm SAINT MICHAEL (NF) AT BISHOP TIMON 1-1
TUES, DEC 8th
Game 2 Rink 2 3:45 pm
BISHOP TIMON AT SAINT MICHAEL (NF) 3-3 
THURS, DEC 10th
Game 3 Rink 2 8:15 am SAINT FRANCIS AT ESC. THERIAULT  5-0
Game 4 Rink 1 8:30 am
SAINT PAUL AT BISHOP RYAN  0-5
Game 5 Rink 4 8:30 am LCHS AT ST. CHARLES  4-1
Game 6 Rink 3 9:25 am DENIS MORRIS AT KORAH 5-0
Game 7 Rink 2 9:25 am HOLY CROSS AT ST. MARY'S  2-4
Game 8 Rink 1 9:40 am FRANK HAYDEN AT NOTRE DAME  5-4
Game 9 Rink 3 10:45 am ST. MICHAEL (BOLTON) AT ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF  7-2
Game 10 Rink 2

12:45 pm

SAINT PAUL AT ESC. THERIAULT 8-3 
Game 11 Rink 3 12:45 pm LCHS AT ST. ELIZABETH  6-3
Game 12 Rink 4 1:00 pm BISHOP RYAN AT ST. CHARLES  2-2
Game 13 Rink 1 1:00 pm SAINT MICHAEL (NF) AT ST. MARY'S  3-2
Game 14 Rink 2 1:55 pm FRANK HAYDEN AT DENIS MORRIS  1-1
Game 15 Rink 3 1:55 pm KORAH VS NOTRE DAME 5-3 
Game 16 Rink 4 2:10 pm MEADVILLE AT HOLY CROSS 0-2
Game 17 Rink 1 2:10 pm ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF AT SAINT FRANCIS  3-1
Game 18 Rink 4 3:20 pm ST. EDWARD'S AT ST. MICHAEL (BOLTON) 1-6 
Game 19 Rink 1 3:20 pm BISHOP TIMON AT HOLY NAME  6-1
Game 20 Rink 2 7:15 pm ST. ELIZABETH AT ST. EDWARD'S  1-6
Game 21 CHIIPPAWA 7:30 pm HOLY NAME AT MEADVILLE  2-0
FRI, DEC 11th
Game 22 Rink 2 8:15 am DENIS MORRIS AT ST. ELIZABETH  2-1
Game 23 Rink 3 8:15 am ESC. THERIAULT AT ST JEAN DE BREBEUF   3-5 
Game 24 Rink 1 8:30 am FRANK HAYDEN AT SAINT PAUL  6-2
Game 25
Rink 2 9:25 am ST. MICHAEL (BOLTON) AT LCHS  5-1
Game 26 Rink 3 9:25 am HOLY CROSS AT  BISHOP RYAN 3-2 
Game 27 Rink 4 9:40 am ST. CHARLES AT HOLY NAME  6-2
Game 28 Rink 1 9:40 am ST. MARY'S AT SAINT FRANCIS  2-1
Game 29 Rink 3 10:35 am MEADVILLE AT KORAH  1-2
Game 30 Rink 1 10:50 am NOTRE DAME AT ST. EDWARD'S  2-1
Game 31 Rink 3 12:45 pm ST. ELIZABETH AT SAINT MICHAEL (NF)  0-5
Game 32 Rink 4 1:00 pm ESC. THIERIAULT AT FRANK HAYDEN  0-5
Game 33 Rink 1 1:00 pm DENIS MORRIS AT ST. JEAN DE BREBEUF  7-2
Game 34 Rink 2 1:55 pm ST. MARY'S AT SAINT PAUL  
Game 35 Rink 3 1:55 pm SAINT FRANCIS AT ST. MICHAEL (BOLTON)  
Game 36 Rink 4 2:10 pm HOLY NAME AT HOLY CROSS  
Game 37 Rink 1 2:10 pm BISHOP RYAN AT LCHS
 
Game 38
Rink 2
3:05 pm ST. EDWARD'S AT ST. CHARLES  
Game 39
Rink 4
3:20 pm BISHOP TIMON AT KORAH  
Game 40
Rink 1
3:20 pm NOTRE DAME AT MEADVILLE  

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE     

SAT, DEC 12th   

Game 41
Rink 1 9:00 am TBA  
Game 42
Rink 2 9:15 am TBA  
Game 43
Rink 1
2:30 pm TBA  
Game 44
Rink 2
2:45 pm TBA  
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME    
Game 45
Rink 1 6:45 pm TBA
      

 

Unless otherwise noted, all games are at the Gale Centre, Niagara Falls.

QUARTER FINALS